trickery.net  

Go Back   trickery.net > Technical > Hardware

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 09-Jul-2009, 13:03   #1
mope
founder of the +1 forum
mope's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: London
Posts: 3,647
mope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond repute
Noob Question (Hardware)

I just got a graphics card (8800GTX) to upgrade from onboard graphics on a Asus M2A-VM HDMI.

Followed the instruction I read (uninstall current drivers, insert the card, boot up), but the card is not showing up in device manager. I thought I might need to disable the onboard graphics first, so I went into BIOS and set it to boot from PCI-E as primary, but no luck.

I haven't installed the 8800GTX drivers yet.

Any ideas?
mope is offline  
 mopeh 
Reply With Quote
Old 09-Jul-2009, 13:06   #2
Q-Target
AKA QuebecTango
Q-Target's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Not Brighton
Posts: 36,931
Q-Target has a reputation beyond reputeQ-Target has a reputation beyond reputeQ-Target has a reputation beyond reputeQ-Target has a reputation beyond reputeQ-Target has a reputation beyond reputeQ-Target has a reputation beyond reputeQ-Target has a reputation beyond reputeQ-Target has a reputation beyond reputeQ-Target has a reputation beyond reputeQ-Target has a reputation beyond reputeQ-Target has a reputation beyond repute
Have you connected the dedicated 4-pin power cable to the card from the PSU?
Q-Target is online now  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-Jul-2009, 13:09   #3
Architect
Hail Eris
Architect's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Lancashire
Posts: 392
Architect has a reputation beyond reputeArchitect has a reputation beyond reputeArchitect has a reputation beyond reputeArchitect has a reputation beyond reputeArchitect has a reputation beyond reputeArchitect has a reputation beyond reputeArchitect has a reputation beyond reputeArchitect has a reputation beyond reputeArchitect has a reputation beyond reputeArchitect has a reputation beyond reputeArchitect has a reputation beyond repute
There may be an actual "on board graphics" disable switch somewhere else in the Bios, try under Integrated peripherials
Architect is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-Jul-2009, 13:10   #4
mope
founder of the +1 forum
mope's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: London
Posts: 3,647
mope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond repute
re: Q-Target

No - I set it up using two six pin connectors (as shown in random internet photo). I read through the PSU handbook too, to make sure it was connected using the correct feeds, so hopefully I haven't gone wrong here (although not ruling it out).
mope is offline  
 mopeh 
Reply With Quote
Old 09-Jul-2009, 13:21   #5
mope
founder of the +1 forum
mope's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: London
Posts: 3,647
mope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond repute
Quote:
Originally Posted by Architect View Post
There may be an actual "on board graphics" disable switch somewhere else in the Bios, try under Integrated peripherials
Just double checked. Couldn't see an option to do this.

Google seems to confirm that modern ASUS motherboards don't have this feature.
mope is offline  
 mopeh 
Reply With Quote
Old 09-Jul-2009, 13:25   #6
jimbobaggies
BOING BOING!
jimbobaggies's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: The English Riviera!
Posts: 10,030
jimbobaggies has a reputation beyond reputejimbobaggies has a reputation beyond reputejimbobaggies has a reputation beyond reputejimbobaggies has a reputation beyond reputejimbobaggies has a reputation beyond reputejimbobaggies has a reputation beyond reputejimbobaggies has a reputation beyond reputejimbobaggies has a reputation beyond reputejimbobaggies has a reputation beyond reputejimbobaggies has a reputation beyond reputejimbobaggies has a reputation beyond repute
Are you plugging the monitor into the new graphics card? If you are, and are able to log into windows, then I am amazed that it it not showing in device manager. It shouldn't matter whether you disable it in the BIOS as both should show up, I have a 2nd PC that my kids use which is set-up in this manner!
__________________
Labor Omnia Vincit
jimbobaggies is offline  
Send a message via ICQ to jimbobaggies Send a message via MSN to jimbobaggies Send a message via Yahoo to jimbobaggies
Reply With Quote
Old 09-Jul-2009, 13:29   #7
Nomad
i fear no midget
Nomad's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 10,584
Nomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond repute
to get the best from your 8800gtx you'll have to install the drivers for it first
so do this and see what happens
Nomad is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-Jul-2009, 13:32   #8
mope
founder of the +1 forum
mope's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: London
Posts: 3,647
mope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond repute
re: Jimbo

My monitor is connected through DVI (to new card) and VGA (to onboard). When the system loads up, despite uninstalling the drivers for the onboard graphics, windows installs generic display drivers allowing the onboard graphics to become functional again.
mope is offline  
 mopeh 
Reply With Quote
Old 09-Jul-2009, 13:34   #9
Melly
Eloped to Clogland
Melly's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Den Haag, Nederland
Posts: 2,389
Melly has a reputation beyond reputeMelly has a reputation beyond reputeMelly has a reputation beyond reputeMelly has a reputation beyond reputeMelly has a reputation beyond reputeMelly has a reputation beyond reputeMelly has a reputation beyond reputeMelly has a reputation beyond reputeMelly has a reputation beyond reputeMelly has a reputation beyond reputeMelly has a reputation beyond repute
you havent trimmed off excess gold bits on the bottom to fit it to a smaller slot have you?
__________________
Melly is offline  
Send a message via MSN to Melly  edstrange 
Reply With Quote
Old 09-Jul-2009, 13:35   #10
mope
founder of the +1 forum
mope's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: London
Posts: 3,647
mope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond repute
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nomad View Post
to get the best from your 8800gtx you'll have to install the drivers for it first
so do this and see what happens
The installer gives the following message:

"The NVIDIA Setup programme could not locate any drivers that are compatible with your current hardware. Setup will not exit."

Seems I need to get Windows to recognise the card first.
mope is offline  
 mopeh 
Reply With Quote
Old 09-Jul-2009, 13:36   #11
mope
founder of the +1 forum
mope's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: London
Posts: 3,647
mope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond repute
Is the fan on the card spinning any indication that the power supply is not the issue? Just to put my mind at rest on this.
mope is offline  
 mopeh 
Reply With Quote
Old 09-Jul-2009, 13:38   #12
wooly-back-jack
Tactical Hider
wooly-back-jack's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Wigan
Posts: 11,828
wooly-back-jack has a reputation beyond reputewooly-back-jack has a reputation beyond reputewooly-back-jack has a reputation beyond reputewooly-back-jack has a reputation beyond reputewooly-back-jack has a reputation beyond reputewooly-back-jack has a reputation beyond reputewooly-back-jack has a reputation beyond reputewooly-back-jack has a reputation beyond reputewooly-back-jack has a reputation beyond reputewooly-back-jack has a reputation beyond reputewooly-back-jack has a reputation beyond repute
are you using a 'lite' version of windows that comes without driver?
wooly-back-jack is offline  
Send a message via MSN to wooly-back-jack
Reply With Quote
Old 09-Jul-2009, 13:41   #13
mope
founder of the +1 forum
mope's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: London
Posts: 3,647
mope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond repute
Not entirely sure what that means, but I have a licensed version of Vista Professional 64-bit.
mope is offline  
 mopeh 
Reply With Quote
Old 09-Jul-2009, 13:47   #14
Nomad
i fear no midget
Nomad's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 10,584
Nomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond repute
Quote:
Originally Posted by mope View Post
Is the fan on the card spinning any indication that the power supply is not the issue? Just to put my mind at rest on this.
if you have plugged in both 6pin-plugs from the psu to the graphics card then power should not be the issue. The fans will spin once you turn the system on, the pc does not tell the psu what power to send the card, just that once the pc is turned on, the gcard is to receive power, hence the fan spins
Nomad is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-Jul-2009, 14:09   #15
mope
founder of the +1 forum
mope's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: London
Posts: 3,647
mope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond repute
Got it sorted now. Read the motherboard manual (which I probably should of done before creating this thread). There was an option in BIOS, which in typical ASUS style is called 'HMDI Support', that needed to be turned off.

Thanks for your suggestions, especially Melly
mope is offline  
 mopeh 
Reply With Quote
Old 09-Jul-2009, 14:23   #16
Q-Target
AKA QuebecTango
Q-Target's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Not Brighton
Posts: 36,931
Q-Target has a reputation beyond reputeQ-Target has a reputation beyond reputeQ-Target has a reputation beyond reputeQ-Target has a reputation beyond reputeQ-Target has a reputation beyond reputeQ-Target has a reputation beyond reputeQ-Target has a reputation beyond reputeQ-Target has a reputation beyond reputeQ-Target has a reputation beyond reputeQ-Target has a reputation beyond reputeQ-Target has a reputation beyond repute
I dunno where I got the 4-pin thing from...probably the 80s.
Q-Target is online now  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-Jul-2009, 14:32   #17
Skawt
topicophiliac
Skawt's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Edinburgh
Posts: 2,180
Skawt has a reputation beyond reputeSkawt has a reputation beyond reputeSkawt has a reputation beyond reputeSkawt has a reputation beyond reputeSkawt has a reputation beyond reputeSkawt has a reputation beyond reputeSkawt has a reputation beyond reputeSkawt has a reputation beyond reputeSkawt has a reputation beyond reputeSkawt has a reputation beyond reputeSkawt has a reputation beyond repute
While I can't check at the moment I'm fairly sure my 8800GTX has a 6pin and a 4 pin connector.
Skawt is offline  
Send a message via MSN to Skawt  Scuzzeh 
Reply With Quote
Old 09-Jul-2009, 14:56   #18
Nomad
i fear no midget
Nomad's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 10,584
Nomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond repute
Quote:
Originally Posted by Skawt View Post
While I can't check at the moment I'm fairly sure my 8800GTX has a 6pin and a 4 pin connector.
i think some had 6+4 and some 6+6. either way it doesn't matter as long as you have them both plugged in to the matching psu leads
Nomad is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-Jul-2009, 17:25   #19
WoRsTy
There's a sale at Penneys
WoRsTy's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: yo mama's house
Posts: 2,325
WoRsTy has a reputation beyond reputeWoRsTy has a reputation beyond reputeWoRsTy has a reputation beyond reputeWoRsTy has a reputation beyond reputeWoRsTy has a reputation beyond reputeWoRsTy has a reputation beyond reputeWoRsTy has a reputation beyond reputeWoRsTy has a reputation beyond reputeWoRsTy has a reputation beyond reputeWoRsTy has a reputation beyond reputeWoRsTy has a reputation beyond repute
I have two of those cards 768mb running in SLI. Run futuremark 2003 and watch in wonder when the fps hits 5000+ when running the WW2 bombers. Although windows 7 64bit, Quadcore CPU and the 6 gigs of ram might help.
__________________
WATCH ME http://www.twitch.tv/w0rsty


It took me Forty Three years to discover that I had no talent for Gaming, but I couldn't give it up because by that time I was too famous.
WoRsTy is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-Jul-2009, 17:37   #20
Spanks
GTFOMI
Spanks's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 5,420
Spanks has a reputation beyond reputeSpanks has a reputation beyond reputeSpanks has a reputation beyond reputeSpanks has a reputation beyond reputeSpanks has a reputation beyond reputeSpanks has a reputation beyond reputeSpanks has a reputation beyond reputeSpanks has a reputation beyond reputeSpanks has a reputation beyond reputeSpanks has a reputation beyond reputeSpanks has a reputation beyond repute
HDMI support? how lovely and obscure!
__________________
<Blokefish> my bro said there was this person at uni who told everyone to call him "T-Bag" and who wore girls clothes all the time and hit on the townies

Last edited by Spanks; 09-Jul-2009 at 17:41.
Spanks is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-Jul-2009, 18:41   #21
mope
founder of the +1 forum
mope's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: London
Posts: 3,647
mope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond repute
Seems I have a new problem now.

Been playing with the new card for a couple of hours, then I lose signal to the monitor, although the computer was still running. Had quick look inside, and the card felt pretty hot, although speedfan showed all tempertures at sub 40C (not sure if these values include the graphics card).

Any thoughts on this? Temperature running too high? Loss of power?

edit: playing CS:S core temperature up to 50-53C

Last edited by mope; 09-Jul-2009 at 19:02.
mope is offline  
 mopeh 
Reply With Quote
Old 09-Jul-2009, 19:02   #22
WoRsTy
There's a sale at Penneys
WoRsTy's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: yo mama's house
Posts: 2,325
WoRsTy has a reputation beyond reputeWoRsTy has a reputation beyond reputeWoRsTy has a reputation beyond reputeWoRsTy has a reputation beyond reputeWoRsTy has a reputation beyond reputeWoRsTy has a reputation beyond reputeWoRsTy has a reputation beyond reputeWoRsTy has a reputation beyond reputeWoRsTy has a reputation beyond reputeWoRsTy has a reputation beyond reputeWoRsTy has a reputation beyond repute
Temp of these cards anything between 50c 90c.
__________________
WATCH ME http://www.twitch.tv/w0rsty


It took me Forty Three years to discover that I had no talent for Gaming, but I couldn't give it up because by that time I was too famous.
WoRsTy is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-Jul-2009, 00:11   #23
[n00b]Furious
poster of the month
[n00b]Furious's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: London
Posts: 1,455
[n00b]Furious has a brilliant future[n00b]Furious has a brilliant future[n00b]Furious has a brilliant future[n00b]Furious has a brilliant future[n00b]Furious has a brilliant future[n00b]Furious has a brilliant future[n00b]Furious has a brilliant future[n00b]Furious has a brilliant future[n00b]Furious has a brilliant future[n00b]Furious has a brilliant future[n00b]Furious has a brilliant future
Does it bomb out whilst you are playing a game, or does it do it when you are just idling on the desktop ?

Has it done it consistently after say 10/20 minutes, or does it vary ?
__________________
Shadow face, Blowing smoke and talking wind
Lost my grip, Fell too far to start again
A sudden snake, Found my shape and tells the world
Remember this, Remember everything is just black or burning sun
[n00b]Furious is offline  
Send a message via ICQ to [n00b]Furious Send a message via MSN to [n00b]Furious
Reply With Quote
Old 10-Jul-2009, 00:46   #24
mope
founder of the +1 forum
mope's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: London
Posts: 3,647
mope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond repute
Its only happened once. Had been playing games for a couple of hours, but didn't happen till quarter of an hour afterwards when I had closed everything and was just talking on Steam chat. I had a feeling it was due to overheating so took the side panel off and its not happened again. Will have to have to put it back on though and see if it happens again.
mope is offline  
 mopeh 
Reply With Quote
Old 10-Jul-2009, 00:57   #25
Nomad
i fear no midget
Nomad's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 10,584
Nomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond repute
8800gtx is designed to cope with temps in excess of 100C without complaint.
It's prob the ambient heat it's putting out causing items on the mobo to baulk, hence not shutting down in game but once the heat has soaked in to the other items.
Nomad is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-Jul-2009, 01:06   #26
mope
founder of the +1 forum
mope's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: London
Posts: 3,647
mope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond repute
Yeah, that was my guess too. So what can I do to cool the overall temperature?

Not sure I can do alot to increase the airflow given the size of the case (the 8800GTX fills most of the free space seen in the picture).
mope is offline  
 mopeh 
Reply With Quote
Old 10-Jul-2009, 01:26   #27
Nomad
i fear no midget
Nomad's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 10,584
Nomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond reputeNomad has a reputation beyond repute
stick an after market fan on it, you'll find it quieter and cooler
Nomad is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-Jul-2009, 01:40   #28
mope
founder of the +1 forum
mope's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: London
Posts: 3,647
mope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond reputemope has a reputation beyond repute
On what? The graphics card?

I'm tempted to mod the side panel (not sure in picture) and put a fan in to take the heat from close to the source.
mope is offline  
 mopeh 
Reply With Quote
Old 10-Jul-2009, 11:18   #29
Useless
forum hax
Useless's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 494
Useless has a reputation beyond reputeUseless has a reputation beyond reputeUseless has a reputation beyond reputeUseless has a reputation beyond reputeUseless has a reputation beyond reputeUseless has a reputation beyond reputeUseless has a reputation beyond reputeUseless has a reputation beyond reputeUseless has a reputation beyond reputeUseless has a reputation beyond reputeUseless has a reputation beyond repute
Has your power supply enough juice for it?

Had a similar problem on my boys computer. Games kept slowing down thought it was overheating and it worked with the side of the case off. When I changed the power supply for a Hiper one no more slow down. Stuck some more case fans later on in as the psu had loads of connections
Useless is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-Jul-2009, 15:57   #30
jimbobaggies
BOING BOING!
jimbobaggies's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: The English Riviera!
Posts: 10,030
jimbobaggies has a reputation beyond reputejimbobaggies has a reputation beyond reputejimbobaggies has a reputation beyond reputejimbobaggies has a reputation beyond reputejimbobaggies has a reputation beyond reputejimbobaggies has a reputation beyond reputejimbobaggies has a reputation beyond reputejimbobaggies has a reputation beyond reputejimbobaggies has a reputation beyond reputejimbobaggies has a reputation beyond reputejimbobaggies has a reputation beyond repute
I have XFX8800GT Alpha Dog. It is overclocked out of the box, but only had the 2 wire fan which mean't it was running full tilt constantly. I replaced it with a Zalmann VNF100 fanless cooler, it's temperature is now ~55 ambient ~90 when gaming.

Mind it does help that I put 2 Akasa 120mm amber series ultra quiet fans on the side of my case

http://theriviera.me.uk/images/CaseSidePanel.JPG
http://theriviera.me.uk/images/CaseInside_ASUS_P5KC.JPG
__________________
Labor Omnia Vincit
jimbobaggies is offline  
Send a message via ICQ to jimbobaggies Send a message via MSN to jimbobaggies Send a message via Yahoo to jimbobaggies
Reply With Quote
Reply

Go Back   trickery.net > Technical > Hardware

Tags
sounds like a dns problem

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Quick hardware installation question Lungboy Hardware 11 10-Apr-2007 17:23
hardware question, to do with cs Vexeh Hardware 6 04-Oct-2004 20:04
noob network question Lewis Half-Life: Counter-Strike 37 06-Aug-2004 14:49
Noob Map Question. Pa1N Unreal Tournament Series 19 01-Aug-2004 00:32
OT: Quick easy hardware question Hamster Half-Life: Counter-Strike 7 21-Apr-2004 13:26

Users Viewing Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:02.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.0 Release Candidate 3
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright 2003 - 2013, trickery.net